Vintage Soda Advertising, Beer Advertising & Illini Collectibles
Auction includes a 1950's 7up collection of paper lithograph signs, cardboard lithograph signs fan pulls & easel back store displays and a collection of bottle openers. Nice Whistle soda sign. Beer signs and University of Illinois collectibles also in the catalog. Very nice sale.
Illinois
Ended on